Is LISANATTI FOODS, MOZZARELLA STYLE RICE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
- casein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE BASE (CASCADE MOUNTAIN FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BASMATI RICE, ORGANIC SHORT GRAIN RICE), CASEIN (MILK PROTEIN), EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA AND OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, SODIUM & CALCIUM PHOSPHATES, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN.
Check LISANATTI FOODS, MOZZARELLA STYLE RICE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LISANATTI FOODS, MOZZARELLA STYLE RICE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Cheese · Slice


