Is Lisner Herring Rolls with Onion Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Herring Fillet (Clupea Harengus Membras), Or Marinated Herring Fillet (Clupea Harengus), Rapeseed Oil, Marinated Onion 15% (Contains Antioxidant: Sulfur Dioxide), Water, Salt, Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweetener (Saccharin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, L-ascorbic Acid), Caught In The Baltic Sea (Fao 27, Llld), By Midwater Otter Trawls Or Purse Seiner, Caught In The North Sea (Fao 27, Iva)

Check Lisner Herring Rolls with Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lisner Herring Rolls with Onion is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seafood · Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepGarnishing