Is Lisner Vegetable Salad 250g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • eggs
  • 5% cooked eggs

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

20,4% Cooked Potatoes, Rapeseed Oil, 15% Cooked Carrot, 10% Cooked Parsnip, Water, 7% Cooked Celery, 5% Cooked Eggs, 5% Cooked Parsley Root, 5% Pickled Cucumber, Sugar, Salt, Ground Mustard, Vinegar, Turmeric, Egg Yolk, 0,1% Chives, 0,1% Parsley, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Sodium Acetates, Sodium Lactate), Carrot Extract, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate)

Check Lisner Vegetable Salad 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lisner Vegetable Salad 250g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichSnacking