Is LITE BLUE CHEESE DRESSING & DIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (MILK, HONEY, LIVE CULTURES), SOUR CREAM, BUTTERMILK, MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, EGGS, WATER, NON-GMO VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID,) NON-GMO WINE VINEGAR, ONION, HERBS AND SPICES, GUAR GUM.

Check LITE BLUE CHEESE DRESSING & DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping