Is Lite House Dilly Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- nonfat sour cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable oil, nonfat sour cream (skim milk, corn starch, tapioca starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum, bacterial culture), water, liquid egg yolk, vinegar, sugar, salt, green onion, modified corn starch, xanthan gum, dried garlic, ground mustard, spices. Contains: egg, milk, mustard seed.
Check Lite House Dilly Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lite House Dilly Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


