Is LITE PANCAKE SYRUP, LITE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check LITE PANCAKE SYRUP, LITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE PANCAKE SYRUP, LITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


