Is Litehouse Avocado Ranch with Bacon Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- cultured dextrose
- +1 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Canola Oil, Avocado, Maltodextrin, Water, Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Gluconic Acid, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Dried Garlic, Spice, Dried Green Onion, Mixed Tocopherols, Phosphoric Acid, Lactic Acid, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Lactic Acid
Check Litehouse Avocado Ranch with Bacon Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Avocado Ranch with Bacon Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Litehouse Avocado Ranch with Bacon Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


