Is LITEHOUSE, BIG BLUE ULTRA PREMIUM EXTRA CHUNKS OF ARTISAN BLUE CHEESE DRESSING & DIP Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, creamy blue cheese dressing featuring large, crumbly cheese pieces that provide distinct texture and bold tang. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable or wing dip, sandwich spread, or burger topping. Reviewers note authentic blue-cheese flavor and chunky consistency, though some describe it as assertive, salty and versatile overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- blue cheese
- milk
- whey solids
- skim milk solids
- whey
- skim milk
- low fat buttermilk
blue cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy blue cheese dressing featuring large, crumbly cheese pieces that provide distinct texture and bold tang. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable or wing dip, sandwich spread, or burger topping. Reviewers note authentic blue-cheese flavor and chunky consistency, though some describe it as assertive, salty and versatile overall.
Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, LOW FAT BUTTERMILK (SKIM MILK, WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), WATER, EGG YOLK, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE.
Check LITEHOUSE, BIG BLUE ULTRA PREMIUM EXTRA CHUNKS OF ARTISAN BLUE CHEESE DRESSING & DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITEHOUSE, BIG BLUE ULTRA PREMIUM EXTRA CHUNKS OF ARTISAN BLUE CHEESE DRESSING & DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Litehouse Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Chunky Bleu Cheese - 13 Fl. Oz.
Bolthouse Farms Chunky Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing & Dip
CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE YOGURT DRESSING & DIP, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE
Where to buy
LITEHOUSE, BIG BLUE ULTRA PREMIUM EXTRA CHUNKS OF ARTISAN BLUE CHEESE DRESSING & DIP is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


