Is LITEHOUSE, BIG BLUE ULTRA PREMIUM EXTRA CHUNKS OF ARTISAN BLUE CHEESE DRESSING & DIP Vegan?

Description
Thick, creamy blue cheese dressing featuring large, crumbly cheese pieces that provide distinct texture and bold tang. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable or wing dip, sandwich spread, or burger topping. Reviewers note authentic blue-cheese flavor and chunky consistency, though some describe it as assertive, salty and versatile overall.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- blue cheese
- milk
- whey solids
- skim milk solids
- whey
- skim milk
- low fat buttermilk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy blue cheese dressing featuring large, crumbly cheese pieces that provide distinct texture and bold tang. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable or wing dip, sandwich spread, or burger topping. Reviewers note authentic blue-cheese flavor and chunky consistency, though some describe it as assertive, salty and versatile overall.
Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, LOW FAT BUTTERMILK (SKIM MILK, WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), WATER, EGG YOLK, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE.
Check LITEHOUSE, BIG BLUE ULTRA PREMIUM EXTRA CHUNKS OF ARTISAN BLUE CHEESE DRESSING & DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITEHOUSE, BIG BLUE ULTRA PREMIUM EXTRA CHUNKS OF ARTISAN BLUE CHEESE DRESSING & DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Litehouse Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Chunky Bleu Cheese - 13 Fl. Oz.
Bolthouse Farms Chunky Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing & Dip
CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE YOGURT DRESSING & DIP, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE
Where to buy
LITEHOUSE, BIG BLUE ULTRA PREMIUM EXTRA CHUNKS OF ARTISAN BLUE CHEESE DRESSING & DIP is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


