Is Litehouse™ Caesar Dressing & Spread 13 fl. oz. Jar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, thick dressing with a savory, tangy flavor profile commonly used to dress salads, spread on sandwiches, or serve as a dip. Users often praise its rich texture and convenience from the jar, while some reviews occasionally note a pronounced, salty taste and strong flavor intensity that some find overpowering.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parsley (Freeze Dried), Red Onion (Freeze Dried), Chives (Freeze Dried), Shallots (Freeze Dried), Garlic (Freeze Dried), Dill (Freeze Dried), Canola Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Distilled Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Anchovies, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Maltodextrin, Anchovy Extract.

Check Litehouse™ Caesar Dressing & Spread 13 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse™ Caesar Dressing & Spread 13 fl. oz. Jar is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping