Is Litehouse Cream Cheese Flavoured Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese Powder (cream, Whey, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour), Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Liquid Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Cream Cheese, Whey, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice, Acacia Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Dextrin, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Xanthan Gum.

Check Litehouse Cream Cheese Flavoured Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich