Is Litehouse Cream Cheese Flavoured Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- cream cheese
- whey
- cream cheese powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese Powder (cream, Whey, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour), Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Liquid Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Cream Cheese, Whey, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice, Acacia Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Dextrin, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Xanthan Gum.
Check Litehouse Cream Cheese Flavoured Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Cream Cheese Flavoured Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


