Is Litehouse Dilly Dip And Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • milk
  • nonfat sour cream

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Soybean Oil), Nonfat Sour Cream (cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Dill Weed, Dill Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Green Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Ground Mustard. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Litehouse Dilly Dip And Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Dilly Dip And Spread is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping