Is Litehouse Dressing Classic Blue Cheese Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cultured dextrose

cultured dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Canola Oil, Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Fructose, Salt, Honey, Maltodextrin, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Guar Gum

Check Litehouse Dressing Classic Blue Cheese Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Dressing Classic Blue Cheese Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyRich
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing