Is Litehouse Dressing & Dip Thousand Island Family Size - 20 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet tangy flavor with a creamy, smooth yet slightly thick texture that clings to greens and sandwiches. Commonly used as a salad dressing, burger or sandwich spread, and a dip for fries or vegetables. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient family size, and occasional comments about sweetness level and texture.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet tangy flavor with a creamy, smooth yet slightly thick texture that clings to greens and sandwiches. Commonly used as a salad dressing, burger or sandwich spread, and a dip for fries or vegetables. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient family size, and occasional comments about sweetness level and texture.
Ingredients
Canola Oil , Ketchup ( Tomato Concentrate , Distilled Vinegar , Sugar , Salt , Dried Onion , Spice , Natural Flavor ) , Water , Sweet Relish ( Cucumbers , Sugar , Vinegar , Salt , Mustard Seed , Xanthan Gum , Celery Seed , Dried Bell Pepper , Natural Flavor , Turmeric , Dried Onion ) , Egg Yolk , Sugar , Salt , Tomato Paste , Onion , Distilled Vinegar , Xanthan Gum , Maltodextrin , Mustard Flour , Cultured Dextrose , Dried Green Onion , Guar Gum .
Check Litehouse Dressing & Dip Thousand Island Family Size - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dressing & Dip Thousand Island Family Size - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Thousand Island Family Size - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


