Is Litehouse Garden Ranch Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- non fat sour cream
- whey
- skim milk powder
- non fat buttermilk
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Egg Yolk, Onion, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Carrot, Sugar, Dried Cabbage, Dried Leeks, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Celery, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum, Spice
Check Litehouse Garden Ranch Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Garden Ranch Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Litehouse Garden Ranch Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


