No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Litehouse Handcrafted Feta Cheese Crumbles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes, Potato Starch ! (To Prevent Caking)

Check Litehouse Handcrafted Feta Cheese Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Handcrafted Feta Cheese Crumbles is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Litehouse Handcrafted Feta Cheese Crumbles | Spoonful