This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Litehouse Handcrafted Feta Cheese Crumbles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes, Potato Starch ! (To Prevent Caking)

Check Litehouse Handcrafted Feta Cheese Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Handcrafted Feta Cheese Crumbles is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Litehouse Handcrafted Feta Cheese Crumbles | Spoonful