Is Litehouse Organic Dairy Free Caesar Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, soybean oil, vinegar, dried garlic, liquid egg yolk, mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, spices), salt, concentrated lemon juice, xanthan gum. Organic.

Check Litehouse Organic Dairy Free Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Organic Dairy Free Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep