Is Litehouse Ranch Dressing Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This dressing offers a creamy, tangy, herb-forward flavor and a smooth, slightly thick texture that clings to salads. Shoppers commonly use it as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or wing accompaniment. Reviews often note consistent creaminess, balanced flavor, and widely reported performance across multiple retailer sites and online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL*, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, MALTODEXTRIN*, EGG YOLK*, SALT, AGAVE SYRUP*, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC*, DRIED ONION*, DRIED CARROT*, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED DEXTROSE*, GREEN ONION*, DRIED BELL PEPPER*, BLACK PEPPER*, ACACIA GUM*, PARSLEY*, MUSTARD FLOUR*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*.

Check Litehouse Ranch Dressing Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Ranch Dressing Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping