Is Litehouse Raspberry Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, fruity raspberry vinaigrette offers a smooth, pourable texture with a balanced sweet‑tart profile; commonly used on greens, fruit salads, grilled chicken, and as a glaze or dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note vibrant flavor and convenience, though some mention it can be sweeter than expected, occasionally overwhelming in larger servings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- less than 2% of salt, xanthan gum, natural flavor, hibiscus
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, fruity raspberry vinaigrette offers a smooth, pourable texture with a balanced sweet‑tart profile; commonly used on greens, fruit salads, grilled chicken, and as a glaze or dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note vibrant flavor and convenience, though some mention it can be sweeter than expected, occasionally overwhelming in larger servings.
Ingredients
Water, Agave Syrup (Organic), Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Raspberry Puree (Organic), Less than 2% of Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Hibiscus (Organic).
Check Litehouse Raspberry Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Raspberry Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Litehouse Raspberry Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


