Is Litehouse Thousand Island Family Size Dressing & Dip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Soybean Oil), Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor), Water, Sweet Relish (Cucumbers, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed, Dried Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Dried Onion), Egg Yolk, Less than 2% of Tomato Paste, Sugar, Onion, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Ground Mustard, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Green Onion, Guar Gum.

Check Litehouse Thousand Island Family Size Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Litehouse Thousand Island Family Size Dressing & Dip is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping