Is Litehouse Thousand Island Family Size Dressing & Dip Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Soybean Oil), Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor), Water, Sweet Relish (Cucumbers, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed, Dried Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Dried Onion), Egg Yolk, Less than 2% of Tomato Paste, Sugar, Onion, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Ground Mustard, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Green Onion, Guar Gum.

Check Litehouse Thousand Island Family Size Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Litehouse Thousand Island Family Size Dressing & Dip is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping