Is LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Breakfast Apple, Banana & Greek Style Yogurt 6m+ 100g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Apple Purée (43%), Organic Greek Style Yogurt (Milk) (40%), Organic Banana Purée (13%), Organic Oat Flour (2%), Organic Rice Flour, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Breakfast Apple, Banana & Greek Style Yogurt 6m+ 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Breakfast Apple, Banana & Greek Style Yogurt 6m+ 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


