Is LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Carrot Flavoured Puffs 7m+ 20g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Cornflour (73%), Organic Carrot Powder (14%), Organic Sunflower Oil, Thiamin (B1)
Check LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Carrot Flavoured Puffs 7m+ 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Carrot Flavoured Puffs 7m+ 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Carrot Flavoured Puffs 7m+ 20g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


