Is LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Vegetable & Chicken Curry with Rice 7+ Months 130g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrots (29%), Organic Reconstituted Tomato Purée (16%), Organic Cooked Wholegrain Rice (15%) [Water, Organic Wholegrain Rice], Water, Organic Chicken (10%), Organic Butternut Squash (9%), Organic Onions, Organic Red Peppers (4%), Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic, Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin, Organic Ginger, Organic Turmeric, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Fenugreek, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cloves

Check LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Vegetable & Chicken Curry with Rice 7+ Months 130g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Vegetable & Chicken Curry with Rice 7+ Months 130g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go