Is LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Vegetable & Chicken Curry with Rice 7+ Months 130g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrots (29%), Organic Reconstituted Tomato Purée (16%), Organic Cooked Wholegrain Rice (15%) [Water, Organic Wholegrain Rice], Water, Organic Chicken (10%), Organic Butternut Squash (9%), Organic Onions, Organic Red Peppers (4%), Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic, Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin, Organic Ginger, Organic Turmeric, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Fenugreek, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cloves

Check LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Vegetable & Chicken Curry with Rice 7+ Months 130g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Vegetable & Chicken Curry with Rice 7+ Months 130g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go