Is Little Belgians organic speculoos S'Mores kit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter
  • organic cacao beans

organic butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flour, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Butter, Organic Eggs, Organic Spices, Baking Soda, Salt, Chocolate: Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coca Butter, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Beans, Marshmallows: Cane Sugar, Invert Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Cream Of Tartar, Kosher Salt), Gelatin, Organic Vanilla Bean, Kosher Salt, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Oil

Check Little Belgians organic speculoos S'Mores kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Belgians organic speculoos S'Mores kit is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
GooeyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingDippingOn The Go