Is Little Bellies Organic Banana Bread Oaty Bars | 150g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic wholegrain oat flakes
organic wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wholegrain Oat Flakes (46%). Organic Raisin Paste (29%), Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dried Banana (5%).
Check Little Bellies Organic Banana Bread Oaty Bars | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Bellies Organic Banana Bread Oaty Bars | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Bar


