Is Little Bellies Organic Berry Yoghurt Sticks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Organic Corn Flour (63%), Organic Sun flower Oil or Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Banan a Powder, Organic Skim Milk (5%) (dried, as yoghur t ), Organic Sorghum Flour (5%), Organic Wholemeal Oat Flour (2%), Organic Strawberry Powder (2%), O rganic Blueberry Powder (1%), Organic Yoghurt Cult ures (Milk), Mineral (Iron), Organic Antioxidant ( Rosemary Extract), Vitamin (Vitamin B1).
Check Little Bellies Organic Berry Yoghurt Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Bellies Organic Berry Yoghurt Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Can Revel Berry -- 16 fl oz
Organic Sweet Potato Sticks
About this product
Yogurt · Stick


