Is Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter toffee bits
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy cookies deliver a crisp exterior and tender interior with pronounced caramel-like sweetness and crunchy inclusions; commonly eaten as a snack, packed for lunches, crumbled over ice cream or used in baking. Reviewers note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and varying opinions on sweetness intensity and occasional reports of minor breakage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Butter Toffee Bits (sugar, Butter [cream, Salt], Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.

Check Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast