Is Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy cookies deliver a crisp exterior and tender interior with pronounced caramel-like sweetness and crunchy inclusions; commonly eaten as a snack, packed for lunches, crumbled over ice cream or used in baking. Reviewers note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and varying opinions on sweetness intensity and occasional reports of minor breakage.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy cookies deliver a crisp exterior and tender interior with pronounced caramel-like sweetness and crunchy inclusions; commonly eaten as a snack, packed for lunches, crumbled over ice cream or used in baking. Reviewers note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and varying opinions on sweetness intensity and occasional reports of minor breakage.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Butter Toffee Bits (sugar, Butter [cream, Salt], Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
Little Debbie Little Debbie Star Crunch Cookies With Caramel And Crisp Rice
Little Debbie Brownie, Cosmic, with Chocolate Chip Candy
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Toffee Milk Chocolate Cookies, 6.9oz Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


