Is Little Cooks Co Scrumptious Carrot Cake Cooking Kit Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Gluten-free oat flour, Teff flour, Sultanas, Bicarbonate of soda, Baking powder, Cinnamon

Check Little Cooks Co Scrumptious Carrot Cake Cooking Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Cooks Co Scrumptious Carrot Cake Cooking Kit is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking