Is Little Cooks Co Scrumptious Carrot Cake Cooking Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- may also contain other gluten sources
- other gluten sources
- barley
- rye
may also contain other gluten sources
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Gluten-free oat flour, Teff flour, Sultanas, Bicarbonate of soda, Baking powder, Cinnamon
Check Little Cooks Co Scrumptious Carrot Cake Cooking Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Cooks Co Scrumptious Carrot Cake Cooking Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Evergreen Zucchini Carrot Cake 9 Mini Waffles
Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Carrot Cake Mix 15.25 oz
Little Debbie Donut Sticks, Delicious Cake Style, Glazed
Where to buy
Little Cooks Co Scrumptious Carrot Cake Cooking Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


