Is Little Corn Stix Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain yellow corn meal, rice starch, canola oil, cinnamon seasoning (sugar, dextrose, spice, salt, natural flavor), less than 2%: tricalcium phosphate, mixed tocopherols (for freshness), vitamin e powder (di-alpha tocopheryl acetate), electrolytic i
Check Little Corn Stix Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Corn Stix Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


