Is Little Debbie Big Pack Swiss Rolls, 20.08 oz (12 count) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Soy Flour, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey (Milk), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Caramel Color, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 60, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Egg Whites, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Citric Acid.

Check Little Debbie Big Pack Swiss Rolls, 20.08 oz (12 count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Big Pack Swiss Rolls, 20.08 oz (12 count) is available at 17 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking