Is Little Debbie Birthday Cakes Ice Cream, Birthday Cakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, COCONUT OIL, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CORN STARCH MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), FD&C BLUE #1 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE.
Check Little Debbie Birthday Cakes Ice Cream, Birthday Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Birthday Cakes Ice Cream, Birthday Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


