Is Little Debbie Brownie Pumpkins Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Cocoa. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Yellow 6 Lake, Dried Eggs, Titanium Dioxide (color), Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Whey (milk), Soy Flour, Dried Egg Whites. Contains Wheat, Soy, Eggs and Milk. It may also contain Peanuts.

Check Little Debbie Brownie Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece, Packaged Snack

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item