Is Little Debbie Brownie Pumpkins Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched bleached flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Cocoa. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Yellow 6 Lake, Dried Eggs, Titanium Dioxide (color), Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Whey (milk), Soy Flour, Dried Egg Whites. Contains Wheat, Soy, Eggs and Milk. It may also contain Peanuts.
Check Little Debbie Brownie Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Brownie Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece, Packaged Snack


