Is Little Debbie Cakes Cherry Cordial - 10.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg whites
- milk
- whey
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
- +3 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oil with TBHQ to Preserve Flavor (Contributes a Trivial Amount of Trans Fat), Water, Dextrose, Interesterified Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Mono- and Diglycerides), Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Eggs, Colors (Red 40, Turmeric, Annatto Extract, Beta Carotene), Sorbic Acid (to Retain Freshness), Egg Whites.
Check Little Debbie Cakes Cherry Cordial - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Cakes Cherry Cordial - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Debbie Cakes Cherry Cordial - 10.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


