Is Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced Vegan?

Description
Miniature chocolate-chip muffins offer a soft, moist crumb with scattered pockets of melty chocolate, delivering a sweet, cake-like flavor. Consumers commonly pack these individually wrapped pouches for school lunches, snacks, or quick breakfasts. Reviews note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about variable freshness or small portion size concerns.
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whey
- eggs
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monostearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- sorbitan monostearate
- +6 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Miniature chocolate-chip muffins offer a soft, moist crumb with scattered pockets of melty chocolate, delivering a sweet, cake-like flavor. Consumers commonly pack these individually wrapped pouches for school lunches, snacks, or quick breakfasts. Reviews note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about variable freshness or small portion size concerns.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Whey, Eggs, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Egg Whites, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Corn Flour, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Xanthan and Guar Gums, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 60.
Check Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


