Is Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced Dairy Free?

Description
Miniature chocolate-chip muffins offer a soft, moist crumb with scattered pockets of melty chocolate, delivering a sweet, cake-like flavor. Consumers commonly pack these individually wrapped pouches for school lunches, snacks, or quick breakfasts. Reviews note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about variable freshness or small portion size concerns.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- milk chocolate chips
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Miniature chocolate-chip muffins offer a soft, moist crumb with scattered pockets of melty chocolate, delivering a sweet, cake-like flavor. Consumers commonly pack these individually wrapped pouches for school lunches, snacks, or quick breakfasts. Reviews note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about variable freshness or small portion size concerns.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Whey, Eggs, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Egg Whites, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Corn Flour, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Xanthan and Guar Gums, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 60.
Check Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


