Is Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced Vegetarian?

Description
Miniature chocolate-chip muffins offer a soft, moist crumb with scattered pockets of melty chocolate, delivering a sweet, cake-like flavor. Consumers commonly pack these individually wrapped pouches for school lunches, snacks, or quick breakfasts. Reviews note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about variable freshness or small portion size concerns.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol monostearate
- sorbitan monostearate
- +4 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Miniature chocolate-chip muffins offer a soft, moist crumb with scattered pockets of melty chocolate, delivering a sweet, cake-like flavor. Consumers commonly pack these individually wrapped pouches for school lunches, snacks, or quick breakfasts. Reviews note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about variable freshness or small portion size concerns.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Whey, Eggs, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Egg Whites, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Corn Flour, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Xanthan and Guar Gums, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 60.
Check Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


