Is Little Debbie Chocolate Marshmallow Pies 12.1 oz 8 Count Boxes - Single Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- whey
- egg whites
- nonfat dry milk
- kosher gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq To Preserve Flavor, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Kosher Gelatin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Tapioca And Corn Starch, Emulsifiers (Datem, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides), Salt, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spice, Annatto Extract (Color), Whey, Egg Whites, Allergy Information: Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy And Eggs, Tree Nuts May Also Be Present In This Product
Check Little Debbie Chocolate Marshmallow Pies 12.1 oz 8 Count Boxes - Single Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Chocolate Marshmallow Pies 12.1 oz 8 Count Boxes - Single Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Where to buy
Little Debbie Chocolate Marshmallow Pies 12.1 oz 8 Count Boxes - Single Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


