Is Little Debbie® Devil Cremes Snack Cakes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- dried eggs
- dried egg whites
- whey
- diglycerides
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- +3 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Soybean Oil, Whey (Milk), Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Corn Starch, Dried Eggs, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Soy Flour, Citric Acid.
Check Little Debbie® Devil Cremes Snack Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie® Devil Cremes Snack Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Little Debbie Big Pack Nuddy Buddy Wafer Bars, 24.1 oz (24 count)
Where to buy
Little Debbie® Devil Cremes Snack Cakes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


