Is Little Debbie® Fall Party Snack Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Water, Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Toppers (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Dextrin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 6 Lake, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake), Corn Starch, Dried Egg Whites, Whey (Milk), Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Yellow 6 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Polysorbate 60, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract, Soy Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate).
Check Little Debbie® Fall Party Snack Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie® Fall Party Snack Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Debbie® Fall Party Snack Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


