No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Water, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil,contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Sorbitan Monostearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Eggs, Pectin, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Citrate, Soybean Oil, Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract, Turmeric, Egg Whites

Check LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING is available at 4 retailers

IGAKrogerShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Gluten Free? LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING | Spoonful