No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Water, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil,contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Sorbitan Monostearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Eggs, Pectin, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Citrate, Soybean Oil, Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract, Turmeric, Egg Whites

Check LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING is available at 4 retailers

IGAKrogerShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Dairy Free? LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING | Spoonful