No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Water, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil,contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Sorbitan Monostearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Eggs, Pectin, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Citrate, Soybean Oil, Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract, Turmeric, Egg Whites

Check LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING is available at 4 retailers

IGAKrogerShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Vegan? LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING | Spoonful