This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Water, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil,contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Sorbitan Monostearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Eggs, Pectin, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Citrate, Soybean Oil, Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract, Turmeric, Egg Whites

Check LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING is available at 4 retailers

IGAKrogerShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Vegetarian? LITTLE DEBBIE, JELLY CREME PIES, SANDWICH COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FILLING, STRAWBERRY FILLING | Spoonful